Hogwarts Guardians

Hogwarts School of Witch Craft and Wizardry. Experince for your self the adventure that is Hogwarts
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  
Navigation
 Portal
 Index
 Memberlist
 Profile
 FAQ
 Search
Latest topics
» Student enrollment form
Mon Dec 24, 2012 4:57 pm by Sydney Hale

» St, Mungo's 2043 (Fixed Future)
Thu Oct 27, 2011 5:51 am by Headmistress Kiara

» In Simpler Times (November Dark future 2028)
Fri Aug 26, 2011 6:59 am by Headmistress Kiara

» Winter 2028 ~ S/V Bedroom
Sat Jul 16, 2011 9:01 pm by kissofdeath

» Villa Casillas - The Casillas Summer House in Spain
Thu Jul 07, 2011 9:56 pm by Lacklustre

» The Edges of the Lake (Northside)
Thu Jul 07, 2011 9:40 pm by Eupa

» Join the DA
Tue Jul 05, 2011 1:23 pm by Uriel Seraphim

» Playby List
Tue Jul 05, 2011 9:19 am by Uriel Seraphim

» Uriel Seraphim
Mon Jul 04, 2011 12:58 pm by Uriel Seraphim

Search
 
 

Display results as :
 
Rechercher Advanced Search
Statistics
We have 107 registered users
The newest registered user is levonyard

Our users have posted a total of 30947 messages in 825 subjects
Top posters
Lacklustre
 
Eupa
 
Headmistress Kiara
 
Merciful Heavens
 
kissofdeath
 
sub_rosa
 
Raven
 
Amy Avalon
 
Falling_Rain
 
Chunchkin
 
Affiliates
Hogwarts Founders
 
Quote of the day
Do not meddle in the affairs of wizards, for they are subtle and quick to anger. J. R. R. Tolkien
Jokes and Riddles
What is it that you can keep after giving it to someone else?
Hogwarts date
January 2019

Share | 
 

 Jessica Lilian Nightwood Profile

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Headmistress Kiara
Headmistress
Headmistress
avatar

Number of posts : 4759
Registration date : 2009-03-18
Age : 30
Location : Hogwarts

File
Name: Kiara Riddle
Age: 30
Blood Rank: Half blood

PostSubject: Jessica Lilian Nightwood Profile   Sun Oct 31, 2010 4:43 am

Name: Jessica Lilian Nightwood
Nickname: Jessy
Birthday: Sept, 18 2023
Blood Rank: Muggleborn
Picture:


Relationship Status: Single
Playby: Ashley Greene

Personality: Jessy outgoing and firendly to most around her, yet is also rebelious and has trouble following some orders. If she sees a oppurtunity she likes to take it weather it goes against what sheis told or not. She is a very easy going person and loves to have fun, goes to parties, and she is awesome person to play truth or dare with it is her favorite game.
However she has a sence of honor, that coupled with her daredevil tendency is why she wanted to be an Auror.

History: WIP (putting in point form for now to get the basics across)
-Born in Australia
-Parents killed in Car crash (Age 3)
-Lived in a orphanege until Age 6 when she was taken into a foster home.
-Moved to England with her Foster family
-Goes to a different foster family (age 7 1/2)
-Goes back to an orphanege (Age 8.)
- Runs away (age 8.)
-Is caught by the Police and Returned to the Orphanedge
(Runs Away and is returned multipul times before she turns 11 to make a long story short)
- Get her Hogwarts letter and learns she is a witch.
- Goes to Hogwarts and is Sorted into Gryffindor
(Skip 7 years.. not much really happens to her in hogwarts... none that I can think of yet lol)
-Applies for Auror training (2040)
-Graduated training with high marks.
- Is put into her first squad and has her first few missions.. all sucessful
-Is promoted to Lieutenant - Junior Grade
-Is reprimaned for disobaying direct orders on a important mission almost getting herself killed,
-Is transfered to another squad and demoted to the rank of ensign (2042)

Patronus:

Animagus:
Languages: English
Amortentia: Chocolate, Maple Syrup, Apples
Boggart: To be someones Prisoner, to be with out the ability to choose her own path.
Theme Song(s):

_________________
Back to top Go down
http://hogwartsguardians.forumotion.net
 
Jessica Lilian Nightwood Profile
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» D'EATH, Lilian Avery
» Custom CSS: Compact, shorter posts/Profile Picture on the Left/Fix for "floating ponies"
» ISTP Profile from personalityjunkie.com
» LEE, Jessica Marie
» Zoey and Stark (what do think)

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Hogwarts Guardians :: Character Profiles-
Jump to: